Estimated Value: $100,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 E Temple St, Owego, NY 13827 and is currently estimated at $156,937, approximately $123 per square foot. 237 E Temple St is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Owego Elementary School, Owego-Apalachin Middle School, and Owego Free Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Simielo Anthony J
Bought by
Andrews Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Boll Joy L
Bought by
Simielo Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Stephen | $52,500 | Kenneth Tomko | |
| Simielo Anthony J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,249 | $95,228 | $8,800 | $86,428 |
| 2024 | $6,480 | $95,228 | $8,800 | $86,428 |
| 2023 | $41 | $95,228 | $8,800 | $86,428 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $95,228 | $8,800 | $86,428 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $704 | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,300 | $8,800 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map