237 Ely Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $110,117 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Ely Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $128,029, approximately $142 per square foot. 237 Ely Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Marlena A and Ruiz Victor P
Bought by
Galvan Juan C and Galvan Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,681
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1990
Bought by
Ruiz Victor P and Ruiz Marlena A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1986
Bought by
Simmons Charles N and Simmons Ina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Juan C | $78,900 | Golden Key Title | |
| Ruiz Victor P | $43,900 | -- | |
| Simmons Charles N | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Galvan Juan C | $77,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $924 | $25,350 | $3,610 | $21,740 |
| 2023 | $926 | $25,350 | $3,610 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $922 | $25,350 | $3,610 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $866 | $20,730 | $3,600 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $866 | $20,730 | $3,600 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $849 | $20,730 | $3,600 | $17,130 |
| 2018 | $843 | $18,900 | $2,570 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $844 | $18,900 | $2,570 | $16,330 |
| 2016 | $844 | $18,900 | $2,570 | $16,330 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $22,670 | $2,570 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $22,670 | $2,570 | $20,100 |
| 2012 | $976 | $21,530 | $2,570 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map