237 Field Ave Toledo, OH 43609
Southside Neighborhood
9
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Field Ave, Toledo, OH 43609. 237 Field Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Marshall Stemm Academy, Jesup W. Scott High School, and Summit Academy - Toledo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,316 | $14,350 | $1,820 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | $20,739 | $14,350 | $1,820 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $837 | $11,585 | $1,680 | $9,905 |
| 2022 | $837 | $11,585 | $1,680 | $9,905 |
| 2021 | $848 | $11,585 | $1,680 | $9,905 |
| 2020 | $796 | $9,555 | $1,470 | $8,085 |
| 2019 | $786 | $9,555 | $1,470 | $8,085 |
| 2018 | $795 | $9,555 | $1,470 | $8,085 |
| 2017 | $6,722 | $9,590 | $1,470 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $7,526 | $27,400 | $4,200 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $812 | $27,400 | $4,200 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $930 | $9,590 | $1,470 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | $620 | $9,590 | $1,470 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map