237 Flair Dr Montgomery, AL 36110
North Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Flair Dr, Montgomery, AL 36110 and is currently estimated at $84,248, approximately $47 per square foot. 237 Flair Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Capitol Heights Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $10,350 | $600 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $476 | $9,590 | $600 | $8,990 |
| 2023 | $476 | $8,220 | $600 | $7,620 |
| 2022 | $300 | $8,220 | $600 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $258 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $7,080 | $600 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $258 | $7,080 | $600 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $219 | $6,000 | $600 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $220 | $12,080 | $1,200 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $212 | $6,940 | $600 | $6,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $600 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map