237 Garfield St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $715,386
Studio
2
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Garfield St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $709,193, approximately $295 per square foot. 237 Garfield St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Sturiano Thomas and Sturiano Lauren B
Bought by
The Sturiano Family Irrevocable Trust and Cordero Sturiano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sturiano Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Sturiano Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,087 | $463 | $200 | $263 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $469 | $203 | $266 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $469 | $203 | $266 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $469 | $203 | $266 |
| 2021 | $8,731 | $469 | $203 | $266 |