237 Granite St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Granite St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $624,256, approximately $271 per square foot. 237 Granite St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Leo School, and St. Anna Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Dirusso Isabel Est and Dirusso
Bought by
Dirusso Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirusso Barbara | $351,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,146 | $580,600 | $171,000 | $409,600 |
| 2024 | $7,818 | $538,800 | $162,600 | $376,200 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $489,400 | $141,400 | $348,000 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $444,100 | $124,300 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $7,607 | $419,600 | $99,100 | $320,500 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $413,200 | $99,100 | $314,100 |
| 2019 | $7,119 | $384,000 | $95,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $359,200 | $92,500 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $330,700 | $86,300 | $244,400 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $319,600 | $86,300 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $6,514 | $335,100 | $85,200 | $249,900 |
| 2014 | $5,950 | $315,000 | $89,900 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map