237 Grape Ave Johnstown, PA 15906
Morrellville-Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,156 - $64,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Grape Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906 and is currently estimated at $54,539, approximately $48 per square foot. 237 Grape Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School and CENTER FOR ACHIEVEMENT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Bought by
Popovich Nikki L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popovich Nikki L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $835 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2025 | $835 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $347 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | $297 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
| 2014 | $297 | $10,060 | $1,080 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map