237 Grove St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Grove St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $616,825, approximately $437 per square foot. 237 Grove St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, First Baptist Christian School, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Taylor Laura
Bought by
Gordon Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2022
Sold by
Gordon Dorothy
Bought by
Gordon Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Scott | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Walter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $519,500 | $267,300 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $500,800 | $253,700 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $459,700 | $226,600 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $450,600 | $217,500 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $402,400 | $190,300 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $3,968 | $402,400 | $190,300 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $377,900 | $181,200 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $351,400 | $163,100 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $324,800 | $145,000 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $310,100 | $135,900 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $297,700 | $130,500 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $270,900 | $117,800 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map