Estimated Value: $441,027 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Hawaii Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $500,507, approximately $401 per square foot. 237 Hawaii Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Drum Point Road Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Strelic Michael R and Strelic Carol M
Bought by
Towns Benjamin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$133,113
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$367,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towns Benjamin C | $200,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towns Benjamin C | $192,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $233,600 | $136,900 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map