237 Hayes Ct Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,891,232 - $2,658,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Hayes Ct, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $2,262,058, approximately $932 per square foot. 237 Hayes Ct is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Poole Robert L and Poole Rita J
Bought by
Poole Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Poole Rita J
Bought by
Poole Robert L and Poole Rita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Poole Rita J and Poole Robert L
Bought by
Poole Rita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Trust | -- | -- | |
| Poole Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Poole Rita J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,778 | $1,216,900 | $700,000 | $516,900 |
| 2024 | $20,815 | $1,216,900 | $700,000 | $516,900 |
| 2023 | $20,060 | $1,216,900 | $700,000 | $516,900 |
| 2022 | $20,310 | $1,216,900 | $700,000 | $516,900 |
| 2021 | $13,668 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $19,700 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2019 | $18,847 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2018 | $18,594 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2017 | $18,436 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2016 | $17,704 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2015 | $17,025 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
| 2014 | $16,196 | $789,900 | $417,600 | $372,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map