237 Hebron Rd Andover, CT 06232
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $363,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Hebron Rd, Andover, CT 06232 and is currently estimated at $306,958, approximately $345 per square foot. 237 Hebron Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, RHAM Middle School, and RHAM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Est Gasper John Sr and Gasper Cn Thomas
Bought by
Lyon Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Robert | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lyon Robert | $40,000 | -- | |
| Lyon Robert | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $177,870 | $33,040 | $144,830 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $177,870 | $33,040 | $144,830 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $177,870 | $33,040 | $144,830 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $177,870 | $33,040 | $144,830 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $169,200 | $43,500 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $169,200 | $43,500 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $169,200 | $43,500 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $5,744 | $169,200 | $43,500 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $169,200 | $43,500 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $160,700 | $43,500 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $160,700 | $43,500 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $160,700 | $43,500 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map