237 Henry St Fredericksburg, OH 44627
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Henry St, Fredericksburg, OH 44627 and is currently estimated at $329,182, approximately $258 per square foot. 237 Henry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Waynedale High School, Ridge View, and Meadow Rock.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Chupp Joseph L and Chupp Sheryl A
Bought by
Green Douglas K and Green Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Chupp Joseph L and Chupp Sheryl A
Bought by
Chupp Joseph L and Chupp Sheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Chupp Joseph L and Chupp Sheryl
Bought by
Besancon Janice I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Douglas K | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Chupp Joseph L | -- | Attorney | |
| Besancon Janice I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $93,630 | $41,890 | $51,740 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $93,630 | $41,890 | $51,740 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $93,630 | $41,890 | $51,740 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $74,910 | $33,510 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $74,910 | $33,510 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $74,910 | $33,510 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $66,310 | $27,240 | $39,070 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $66,310 | $27,240 | $39,070 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $66,310 | $27,240 | $39,070 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $63,760 | $26,190 | $37,570 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $63,760 | $26,190 | $37,570 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $63,760 | $26,190 | $37,570 |
| 2013 | $2,809 | $68,070 | $26,110 | $41,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map