237 Kate Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $369,244
Studio
--
Bath
3,732
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Kate Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $298,061, approximately $79 per square foot. 237 Kate Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Martin Adam and Martin Rachel Logan
Bought by
Scher Venessa Lynn and Scher Tony Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,133
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,928
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scher Venessa Lynn | -- | Semo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scher Venessa Lynn | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $44,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $44,980 | $0 | $0 |