Estimated Value: $258,825 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Koch Dr, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $282,456, approximately $166 per square foot. 237 Koch Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Bailey Christopher M and Bailey Trisha D
Bought by
Lamothe Zachary Shane and Lamothe Hannah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Lake Dale Kevin
Bought by
Bailey Christopher M and Erbstoesser Trisha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamothe Zachary Shane | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Christopher M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamothe Zachary Shane | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Christopher M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $75,069 | $12,561 | $62,508 |
| 2024 | $5,851 | $66,336 | $11,558 | $54,778 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $61,697 | $10,750 | $50,947 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $53,243 | $10,397 | $42,846 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $50,376 | $9,837 | $40,539 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $45,729 | $9,734 | $35,995 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $43,039 | $9,161 | $33,878 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $41,088 | $8,746 | $32,342 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $39,473 | $8,402 | $31,071 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $39,383 | $8,383 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,438 | $8,182 | $30,256 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,781 | $8,042 | $29,739 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,724 | $8,030 | $29,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map