237 Lambtown Rd Mystic, CT 06355
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Lambtown Rd, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $344,594, approximately $331 per square foot. 237 Lambtown Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $152,040 | $78,099 | $73,941 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $152,040 | $78,099 | $73,941 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $152,040 | $46,410 | $105,630 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $152,040 | $46,410 | $105,630 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $122,360 | $46,410 | $75,950 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $122,360 | $46,410 | $75,950 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $122,360 | $46,410 | $75,950 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $122,360 | $46,410 | $75,950 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $122,360 | $46,410 | $75,950 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $128,800 | $58,030 | $70,770 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $128,800 | $58,030 | $70,770 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $128,800 | $58,030 | $70,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map