237 Left Fork Bridge Branch Rd Prichard, WV 25555
Estimated Value: $91,838 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Left Fork Bridge Branch Rd, Prichard, WV 25555 and is currently estimated at $139,710, approximately $211 per square foot. 237 Left Fork Bridge Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, Buffalo Middle School, and Tolsia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $5,280 | $3,780 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $65 | $5,280 | $3,780 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $64 | $5,220 | $3,780 | $1,440 |
| 2022 | $64 | $5,160 | $3,780 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $64 | $5,160 | $3,780 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $61 | $4,920 | $3,540 | $1,380 |
| 2019 | $60 | $4,860 | $3,540 | $1,320 |
| 2018 | $61 | $4,860 | $3,540 | $1,320 |
| 2017 | $60 | $4,800 | $3,540 | $1,260 |
| 2016 | $57 | $4,620 | $3,360 | $1,260 |
| 2015 | $69 | $5,580 | $3,240 | $2,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,120 | $3,240 | $2,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map