237 Malta Dr Hazel Green, AL 35750
Estimated Value: $125,115 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Malta Dr, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $159,779, approximately $125 per square foot. 237 Malta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,100 | $840 | $9,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,680 | $840 | $8,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,680 | $840 | $8,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,860 | $840 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $849 | $7,980 | $840 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,480 | $830 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,240 | $830 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map