237 Maricela Dr El Paso, TX 79915
Thomas Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,398 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Maricela Dr, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $191,600, approximately $121 per square foot. 237 Maricela Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Thomas Manor, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $155,012 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $140,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $128,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $116,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $105,875 | $12,321 | $93,554 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $103,267 | $12,321 | $90,946 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $102,580 | $12,321 | $90,259 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $95,293 | $12,321 | $82,972 |
| 2016 | $2,913 | $95,293 | $12,321 | $82,972 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $95,293 | $12,321 | $82,972 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $95,668 | $12,321 | $83,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map