237 Miraflores Dr Palm Beach, FL 33480
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,465,000 - $6,323,959
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$3,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Miraflores Dr, Palm Beach, FL 33480 and is currently estimated at $5,193,490, approximately $3,147 per square foot. 237 Miraflores Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Palm Beach Public School, Conniston Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Locker Nancy and Alan N Locker Qualified Person
Bought by
Locker Berger Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
White Orchid Ltd
Bought by
Locker Alan N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Letourneur Liliane
Bought by
White Orchid Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locker Berger Judy | -- | Attorney | |
| Locker Alan N | $450,000 | -- | |
| White Orchid Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,800 | $2,158,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $41,800 | $1,962,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $39,456 | $1,784,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,606 | $1,622,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25,461 | $1,562,464 | $1,550,764 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $23,089 | $1,349,343 | $1,346,429 | $2,914 |
| 2019 | $21,577 | $1,237,072 | $1,228,680 | $8,392 |
| 2018 | $19,837 | $1,238,352 | $1,232,749 | $5,603 |
| 2017 | $19,976 | $1,346,145 | $1,339,945 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $18,268 | $915,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,823 | $1,041,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,827 | $756,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map