237 Morgan Ct Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $322,036 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Morgan Ct, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $334,759, approximately $184 per square foot. 237 Morgan Ct is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Parker Zachery J
Bought by
Harper Barry K and Prarce Caroline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Outstanding Balance
$209,693
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Jht Builders Llc
Bought by
Parker Zackery J and Parker Zackery James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Barry K | $266,200 | None Available | |
| Parker Zackery J | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Barry K | $239,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Zackery J | $250,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $29,176 | $5,000 | $24,176 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $29,176 | $5,000 | $24,176 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $24,576 | $4,200 | $20,376 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $24,576 | $4,200 | $20,376 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $24,576 | $4,200 | $20,376 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $24,576 | $4,200 | $20,376 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $24,412 | $4,000 | $20,412 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $24,412 | $4,000 | $20,412 |
| 2017 | $497 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $497 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map