M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
MARIA SCOGNAMIGLIO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $475,692
This home is located at 237 Mount Hope Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 since 01 December 2014 and is currently estimated at $447,673, approximately $345 per square foot. 237 Mount Hope Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
MARIA SCOGNAMIGLIO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadena Bret | $215,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Kelly Virginia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadena Bret | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Virginia | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,025 | $338,700 | $162,600 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $7,715 | $313,000 | $146,700 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $294,000 | $136,600 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $280,800 | $130,700 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $269,800 | $126,200 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $7,318 | $257,600 | $117,200 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $7,150 | $250,600 | $112,700 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $238,200 | $105,900 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $6,784 | $217,300 | $95,600 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $217,300 | $95,600 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $6,649 | $217,300 | $95,600 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $6,526 | $217,300 | $95,600 | $121,700 |
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
MARIA SCOGNAMIGLIO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3161458
APN: 35-10715-0000-00018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.