237 N Main St Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $592,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 N Main St, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $516,543, approximately $129 per square foot. 237 N Main St is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Brown Chad J and Brown Jeannine Marie F
Bought by
Wade James A and Wade Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,689
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$354,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
4 S Holdings Llc
Bought by
Brown Chad J and Brown Jeannine Marie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade James A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Chad J | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Chad J | $260,000 | None Available |