237 Nelson St Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $66,317 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Nelson St, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $90,329, approximately $97 per square foot. 237 Nelson St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Etolia
Bought by
Hwy 3 Mhp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Hwy 3 Mhp Llc
Bought by
Scogin Rodney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2017
Sold by
Wise Wendy
Bought by
Hwy 3 Mobile Home Park
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwy 3 Mhp Llc | $750 | -- | |
| Scogin Rodney | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hwy 3 Mobile Home Park | $3,083 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $1,800 | $84 | $1,716 |
| 2024 | $754 | $1,566 | $84 | $1,482 |
| 2023 | $743 | $1,566 | $84 | $1,482 |
| 2022 | $736 | $1,566 | $84 | $1,482 |
| 2021 | $736 | $1,566 | $84 | $1,482 |