237 Oakview Place Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,369
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Oakview Place, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $213,592, approximately $166 per square foot. 237 Oakview Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity In Okaloosa County
Bought by
Emerson Thurman and Emerson Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,553
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$148,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Barrow Terris and Barrow Sharon
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity In Okaloosa County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Thurman | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity In Okaloosa County | $17,500 | Madison Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History