237 Olive Branch Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,693 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Olive Branch Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $386,173, approximately $203 per square foot. 237 Olive Branch Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Donaldson Larry E
Bought by
Donaldson Evelyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Evelyn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $313,950 | $91,250 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $188,332 | $36,550 | $151,782 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $188,332 | $36,550 | $151,782 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $188,332 | $36,550 | $151,782 |
| 2021 | $826 | $188,332 | $36,550 | $151,782 |
| 2020 | $807 | $188,332 | $36,550 | $151,782 |
| 2019 | $798 | $188,332 | $36,550 | $151,782 |
| 2018 | $764 | $165,603 | $43,860 | $121,743 |
| 2017 | $739 | $165,603 | $43,860 | $121,743 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $165,603 | $43,860 | $121,743 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $153,546 | $29,712 | $123,834 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $153,546 | $29,712 | $123,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map