237 Oronoque Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,794 - $519,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Oronoque Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $491,699, approximately $368 per square foot. 237 Oronoque Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Ceresa Lucille
Bought by
Lucille A Ceresa Lt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucille A Ceresa Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lucille A Ceresa Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $241,490 | $129,170 | $112,320 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $241,490 | $129,170 | $112,320 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $241,490 | $129,170 | $112,320 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $241,490 | $129,170 | $112,320 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $188,840 | $83,240 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $188,840 | $83,240 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $5,233 | $188,840 | $83,240 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $188,840 | $83,240 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $188,840 | $83,240 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $191,360 | $83,240 | $108,120 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $191,360 | $83,240 | $108,120 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $191,360 | $83,240 | $108,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map