C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cassie Swisher
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 565-8418
40 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $294,037
Beautiful, move in ready split level home in the Lexington School District! This home has been extremely well maintained! Lots of recent updates including roof (2019) and windows (2021)! The main floor features a large living room, dining room, and renovated kitchen! Upstairs you will find the primary suite with attached half bath and two additional bedrooms! The lower level family room is the perfect place to cozy up next to the woodburning fireplace! The rec room with half bath would make a great 4th bedroom or office space! Very clean basement with lots of storage! Oversized 2.5 car garage with plenty of room for tools and outdoor equipment! Gorgeous fenced in backyard with new retaining wall and professional landscaping! Great neighborhood, conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and restaurants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haring Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 4197568383 License #2019001419 Listed on: 12/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Mary J | $253,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leedy Terrill L | -- | Service Link | |
| Leedy Terrill L | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Mary J | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leedy Terrill L | $101,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $253,000 | -2.7% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $77,180 | $18,640 | $58,540 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $77,180 | $18,640 | $58,540 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $73,530 | $14,990 | $58,540 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $49,970 | $11,570 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $49,970 | $11,570 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $49,970 | $11,570 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $42,350 | $9,810 | $32,540 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $42,350 | $9,810 | $32,540 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $42,350 | $9,810 | $32,540 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $42,730 | $9,510 | $33,220 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $42,730 | $9,510 | $33,220 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $42,730 | $9,510 | $33,220 |
| 2012 | $1,243 | $44,050 | $9,810 | $34,240 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cassie Swisher
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 565-8418
40 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tracy Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty
(419) 632-5255
47 in this area
1,165 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9059387
APN: 048-27-147-04-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.