237 Panorama Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Panorama Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $815,756, approximately $288 per square foot. 237 Panorama Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Martin Camille and Martin Larry
Bought by
Catherine A Martin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Schneider Barbara L
Bought by
Martin Camille and Martin Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Schneider Barbara L
Bought by
Schneider Barbara L and Schneider Brandie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Peters Patti F and Peters Holger M
Bought by
Schneider James A and Schbeider Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine A Martin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Camille | $790,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider James A | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Camille | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider James A | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $50,610 | $6,260 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $50,830 | $8,270 | $42,560 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $50,830 | $8,270 | $42,560 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $41,492 | $5,808 | $35,684 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $42,690 | $5,980 | $36,710 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $32,050 | $3,380 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $32,050 | $3,380 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $32,050 | $3,380 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $26,620 | $3,040 | $23,580 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $23,550 | $4,060 | $19,490 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $23,550 | $4,060 | $19,490 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map