237 Patsy Ave Collinsville, VA 24078
Estimated Value: $188,388 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Patsy Ave, Collinsville, VA 24078 and is currently estimated at $208,597, approximately $112 per square foot. 237 Patsy Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Stafford Garnett
Bought by
Parnell David Bradley and Parnell Loren Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Outstanding Balance
$84,438
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,159
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnell David Bradley | $97,000 | Legacy Settlement Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnell David Bradley | $95,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $101,300 | $13,500 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $56,222 | $101,300 | $13,500 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $562 | $101,300 | $13,500 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $562 | $101,300 | $13,500 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $562 | $101,300 | $13,500 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $553 | $99,700 | $13,500 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $553 | $99,700 | $13,500 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $55,334 | $99,700 | $13,500 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $55,334 | $99,700 | $13,500 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $49,825 | $102,100 | $13,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $49,825 | $102,100 | $13,500 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $13,500 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map