Estimated Value: $377,806 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Pinewoods Ave, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $456,202, approximately $175 per square foot. 237 Pinewoods Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, Susan Odell Taylor School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Zimmerman Kenneth P and Zimmerman Ramona E
Bought by
Zimmerman Jessica E and Zimmerman Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Radz Martin D
Bought by
Zimmerman Kenneth P and Zimmerman Ramona E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Jessica E | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Kenneth P | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,700 | $12,000 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map