NOT LISTED FOR SALE

237 River Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569

Estimated Value: $910,591

Studio
3 Baths
18,000 Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 237 River Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently priced at $910,591, approximately $50 per square foot. 237 River Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Meehan Kevin P
Bought by
River Road Rt and Fredrickson
Current Estimated Value
$910,591

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
River Road Rt $244,900 --
River Road Rt $244,900 --
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.