237 Riviera Cir Weston, FL 33326
Bonaventure NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Riviera Cir, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $431,397, approximately $341 per square foot. 237 Riviera Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Perma Ventures Inc
Bought by
Baldini Salvatore G and Baldini Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,652
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldini Salvatore G | $91,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldini Salvatore G | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Baldini Salvatore G | $91,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,161 | $126,270 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,997 | $122,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $119,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $116,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $112,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $109,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $107,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $105,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $103,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $101,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $99,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $98,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $97,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,960 | $24,600 | $90,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map