237 Robert Rd Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Robert Rd, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $946,096, approximately $332 per square foot. 237 Robert Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Ng Kwan and Ng Ellen
Bought by
Dougherty Frank and Dougherty Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Cc Est Lp
Bought by
Ng Kwan and Ng Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty Frank | $335,000 | -- | |
| Ng Kwan | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Kwan | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Ng Kwan | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Ng Kwan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ng Kwan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $835,200 | $240,400 | $594,800 |
| 2024 | $7,905 | $772,000 | $218,600 | $553,400 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $696,300 | $179,400 | $516,900 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $589,300 | $170,900 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $563,600 | $142,500 | $421,100 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $538,800 | $135,700 | $403,100 |
| 2019 | $7,374 | $524,100 | $133,000 | $391,100 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $498,700 | $115,400 | $383,300 |
| 2017 | $7,282 | $475,300 | $113,200 | $362,100 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $478,500 | $113,200 | $365,300 |
| 2015 | $7,428 | $471,300 | $121,100 | $350,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map