C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christopher Anderson
South Coast Real Estate
(361) 425-1878
15 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $630,000
Located in the highly desirable Bessar Park neighborhood, you have to step into this beautiful home built in 1945 boasting 5 bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms, a 3 car garage home with charm you can't miss out on. Sitting on almost a 14K Sqft lot, and just a couple minute walk to the bayfront. this is a home you don't want to pass up.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
South Coast Real Estate License #0755766 Listed on: 05/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jeffrey Wayne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Jeffrey Wayne | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -13.3% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $387,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $320,000 | $76,176 | $243,824 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | $432,891 | $76,176 | $356,715 |
| 2021 | $10,478 | $400,755 | $76,176 | $324,579 |
| 2020 | $9,769 | $372,726 | $76,176 | $296,550 |
| 2019 | $9,263 | $376,846 | $76,176 | $300,670 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $385,086 | $76,176 | $308,910 |
| 2017 | $7,310 | $303,197 | $76,176 | $227,021 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $263,213 | $76,176 | $187,037 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $253,587 | $76,176 | $177,411 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $251,528 | $76,176 | $175,352 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christopher Anderson
South Coast Real Estate
(361) 425-1878
15 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 396765
APN: 194570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.