237 S Franklin St Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $161,365
Studio
2
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 S Franklin St, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $161,365, approximately $42 per square foot. 237 S Franklin St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Graham Mark A and Graham Lynn E
Bought by
Hovis Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Reitz Paul R and Reitz Dorothy
Bought by
Reitz Mark A and Graham Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovis Rentals Llc | $107,500 | Allegheny Realty Setmnt Llc | |
| Reitz Mark A | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reitz Mark A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,378 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2025 | $1,039 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2016 | $952 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2015 | $952 | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,778 | $2,000 | $26,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map