237 S Gary Ave Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 S Gary Ave, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $215,580, approximately $120 per square foot. 237 S Gary Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
237-239 Properties Llc
Bought by
Soe Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Janifer S and Murphy Glenda H
Bought by
237 239 Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Janifer S
Bought by
Bennett Janifer S and Janifer S Bennett Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Story William C and Story Christina A
Bought by
Bennett Janifer H and Murphy Glenda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soe Holdings Llc | $160,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| 237-239 Properties Llc | -- | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| 237 239 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Janifer S | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Janifer H | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $17,600 | $2,750 | $14,850 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $11,253 | $2,167 | $9,086 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $11,253 | $2,167 | $9,086 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $11,253 | $2,167 | $9,086 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $11,253 | $2,167 | $9,086 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $11,253 | $2,167 | $9,086 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $11,308 | $2,167 | $9,141 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $11,308 | $2,167 | $9,141 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $11,308 | $2,167 | $9,141 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $11,308 | $2,167 | $9,141 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $11,308 | $2,167 | $9,141 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $11,308 | $2,167 | $9,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map