237 S Grand Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $457,863
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 S Grand Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $437,466, approximately $306 per square foot. 237 S Grand Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Klein Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Himelstein Howard C Emily Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himelstein Howard C Emily Z | $305,000 | Jay Cantor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Himelstein Howard C Emily Z | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,669 | $405,000 | $59,400 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $8,669 | $401,100 | $59,400 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $8,579 | $385,700 | $59,400 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $8,061 | $350,600 | $54,000 | $296,600 |
| 2021 | $7,996 | $307,500 | $54,000 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $267,400 | $54,000 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $257,100 | $54,000 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $7,095 | $242,500 | $54,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $7,301 | $242,500 | $54,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $7,119 | $240,100 | $54,000 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,100 | $54,000 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,100 | $54,000 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map