237 Saint Nicholas Ave Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,139 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Saint Nicholas Ave, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $410,035, approximately $427 per square foot. 237 Saint Nicholas Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Worcester Arts Magnet School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Grady Jr Edward J Est
Bought by
Grady Ann K and Reynolds Norann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Ann K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $325,400 | $117,700 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $306,600 | $117,700 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $283,000 | $102,400 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $235,400 | $81,900 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $209,400 | $65,500 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $193,300 | $65,500 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $171,500 | $58,900 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $158,800 | $58,900 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $156,700 | $58,900 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $140,000 | $42,900 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $140,000 | $42,900 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $140,000 | $42,900 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map