237 Santa fe Ave Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $770,384 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $829,596, approximately $274 per square foot. 237 Santa fe Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Reed Eugene S and Reed Marjorie H
Bought by
Reed Charles P and Reed Glen Pierson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Reed Charles P
Bought by
Reed Eugene S and Reed Marjorie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Oneill John J Est
Bought by
Reed Charles P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Charles P | $265,000 | -- | |
| Reed Eugene S | $55,000 | -- | |
| Reed Charles P | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Charles P | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Reed Charles P | $360,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,737 | $553,910 | $108,570 | $445,340 |
| 2024 | $21,749 | $391,090 | $59,850 | $331,240 |
| 2023 | $16,982 | $301,210 | $59,850 | $241,360 |
| 2022 | $16,711 | $301,210 | $59,850 | $241,360 |
| 2021 | $15,795 | $301,210 | $59,850 | $241,360 |
| 2020 | $15,926 | $306,390 | $112,140 | $194,250 |
| 2019 | $14,970 | $306,390 | $112,140 | $194,250 |
| 2018 | $14,694 | $306,390 | $112,140 | $194,250 |
| 2017 | $13,867 | $306,390 | $112,140 | $194,250 |
| 2016 | $13,898 | $306,390 | $112,140 | $194,250 |
| 2015 | $12,302 | $301,000 | $124,600 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | $12,019 | $301,000 | $124,600 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map