237 Seney Rd Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $264,627 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Seney Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $294,157, approximately $222 per square foot. 237 Seney Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Poe Rebecca L
Bought by
Day Christine M and Day David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,806
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Vanhoose Hans Steven and Vanhoose Van Hooser
Bought by
Poe Rebecca L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Christine M | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Poe Rebecca L | $27,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Christine M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $65,660 | $5,040 | $60,620 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $60,900 | $4,950 | $55,950 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $60,900 | $4,950 | $55,950 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $60,900 | $4,950 | $55,950 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $70,710 | $5,060 | $65,650 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $70,710 | $5,060 | $65,650 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $41,120 | $5,060 | $36,060 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $33,150 | $5,050 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $197 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | $252 | $6,760 | $5,050 | $1,710 |
| 2013 | $427 | $11,410 | $5,050 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map