237 Silver Lake Dr Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Silver Lake Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $819,968, approximately $582 per square foot. 237 Silver Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Aleido
Bought by
Castillo Jose William and Castillo Frometa Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Castillo Jose William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Jose William | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Castillo Jose William | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $590,494 | $220,427 | $370,067 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $589,152 | $256,310 | $332,842 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $520,191 | $205,048 | $315,143 |
| 2022 | $922 | $133,281 | $133,281 | $0 |
| 2021 | $775 | $76,893 | $76,893 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $64,078 | $64,078 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $57,333 | $57,333 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $39,984 | $39,984 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $39,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $25,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $470 | $25,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $487 | $24,069 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map