$224,237
PENDING

237 Spriggel Dr Munroe Falls, OH 44262

Estimated payment $1,568/month

Total Views 6,255
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$97 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Neighborhood Views
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering space, flexibility, and opportunity! Situated on a nicely sized lot with a gently sloping backyard, this property features a large deck and an enclosed sunroom—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful outdoor views in any season. Inside, the main level offers a comfortable and functional layout, highlighted by a spacious family room featuring a gas fireplace. This inviting space seamlessly opens to the enclosed sunroom, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining while bringing in an abundance of natural light. The enclosed sunroom serves as a true extension of the living space and provides direct access to the expansive deck, making indoor-outdoor living easy and enjoyable. The lower level offers significant additional usable space, including a large, finished recreation area with built-in shelving, multiple-flex rooms, and a dedicated laundry area. A convenient lower-level bathroom adds functionality, making this space well-suited for a variety of uses such as a home office, hobby area, or additional living quarters. Storage is abundant throughout, with built-in cabinetry, closet space, and a spacious utility/laundry room. The attached 2 car tandem garage provides additional storage and parking, while the backyard offers privacy and room to enjoy outdoor activities. Recent updates over the years provide a solid foundation while still allowing a new owner the opportunity to make cosmetic improvements and add personal touches. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and major roadways, this home offers both accessibility and a comfortable setting.

Listing Agent

Robert Andrews

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: Robert@Robert-Andrews.com, 330-321-1906 License #2007001146 Listed on: 04/01/2026

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 13,678 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Laundry Tub
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5800865

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,458

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: Robert@Robert-Andrews.com, 330-321-1906
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, City Lot, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Few Trees
  • Reso View: Neighborhood
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Park View Manor
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1290.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Storage
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Concrete, Bath/Stubbed
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1027.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Gate, Perimeter
  • Acres: 0.314
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Direct Access, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Tandem

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s)
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stow-Munroe Falls CS - 7714

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5800865
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4457.54

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,386 $79,118 $13,360 $65,758
2024 $4,386 $79,118 $13,360 $65,758
2023 $4,386 $79,118 $13,360 $65,758
2022 $3,414 $61,839 $10,357 $51,482
2021 $2,955 $61,688 $10,357 $51,331
2020 $2,903 $61,690 $10,360 $51,330
2019 $2,579 $52,020 $8,980 $43,040
2018 $2,537 $52,020 $8,980 $43,040
2017 $2,035 $52,020 $8,980 $43,040
2016 $2,220 $45,810 $8,240 $37,570
2015 $2,035 $45,810 $8,240 $37,570
2014 $2,036 $45,000 $8,240 $36,760
2013 $2,289 $47,280 $8,240 $39,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $224,237 +26.3% $97 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $177,500 -9.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Price Changed $195,000 -7.1% $101 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $210,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $177,500 Windon Jeffrey D
Warranty Deed $177,500 Windon Jeffrey D
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $112,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5198644

MLS Now

APN: 58-00865

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.