237 Spring Branch St Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $176,634 - $233,000
Studio
8
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Spring Branch St, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $208,159, approximately $122 per square foot. 237 Spring Branch St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Patel Prashant R and Teczely Ivett
Bought by
Sapcon Investments Llc 237 Spring Branch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
The Estate Of Ford J Roddam and Collins Jennifer B
Bought by
Patel Prashant R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapcon Investments Llc 237 Spring Branch | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Prashant R | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Prashant R | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $123,600 | $27,140 | $96,460 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $123,110 | $27,140 | $95,970 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $123,340 | $27,140 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $111,800 | $18,740 | $93,060 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $103,080 | $18,740 | $84,340 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $86,730 | $12,870 | $73,860 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $81,870 | $12,870 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $100,670 | $9,570 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $84,610 | $10,080 | $74,530 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $81,410 | $10,080 | $71,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,220 | $10,080 | $67,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,010 | $10,080 | $67,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map