237 Sunset Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Sunset Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $284,165, approximately $246 per square foot. 237 Sunset Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Ingeno Patricia A and Pluta Dorothy M
Bought by
Onze James E and Onze Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onze James E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Onze James E | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,634 | $115,570 | $46,410 | $69,160 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $115,570 | $46,410 | $69,160 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $115,570 | $46,410 | $69,160 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $115,570 | $46,410 | $69,160 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $83,930 | $35,140 | $48,790 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $83,930 | $35,140 | $48,790 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $83,930 | $35,140 | $48,790 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $83,930 | $35,140 | $48,790 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $83,930 | $35,140 | $48,790 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $87,290 | $36,820 | $50,470 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $87,290 | $36,820 | $50,470 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $87,290 | $36,820 | $50,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map