237 Sunset Dr Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Sunset Dr, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $686,465, approximately $426 per square foot. 237 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Fridman Vyacheslav M and Fridman Raisa B
Bought by
Sedgwick Eric D and Chen Chia Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgwick Eric D | $417,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,119 | $59,000 | $17,917 | $41,083 |
| 2024 | $11,119 | $49,000 | $14,931 | $34,069 |
| 2023 | $10,524 | $49,000 | $14,931 | $34,069 |
| 2022 | $10,524 | $49,000 | $14,931 | $34,069 |
| 2021 | $8,795 | $33,852 | $10,665 | $23,187 |
| 2020 | $8,651 | $33,852 | $10,665 | $23,187 |
| 2019 | $8,486 | $37,200 | $10,665 | $26,535 |
| 2018 | $8,658 | $36,390 | $8,958 | $27,432 |
| 2017 | $9,136 | $39,494 | $8,958 | $30,536 |
| 2016 | $9,033 | $41,558 | $8,958 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $7,466 | $30,073 | $7,465 | $22,608 |
| 2014 | $8,011 | $32,791 | $7,465 | $25,326 |
| 2013 | $8,119 | $34,801 | $7,465 | $27,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map