237 Sunshine Dr Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $331,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Sunshine Dr, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $273,609, approximately $125 per square foot. 237 Sunshine Dr is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Williamsburg City School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
William R William R
Bought by
Byrd Dennis W and Byrd Lezlee Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Dennis W | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $151,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $511 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $539 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $570 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $570 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $576 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $576 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $577 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $582 | $198,000 | $46,600 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $582 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map