NOT LISTED FOR SALE

237 Tyree Trail Burlington, NC 27215

Estimated Value: $389,454 - $413,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,529 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2019

Last sale price $280,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Granite Countertops
  • Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of June 2019

-

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelia Ross

Dr Horton Inc License #289703 Listed on: 04/13/2019

Dr Horton Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Cagno

Local to Coastal Realty License #174676

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56 x 143 x 56 x 143

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Underground Utilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8833998163`

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2019

Lot Details

7,840 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$212 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 56 X 143 X 56 X 143
  • Directions: -
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rectangular Lot

• Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association #2 Fee: 135.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 77.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.0
  • Parcel #: 8833998163`
  • Zoning Description: RESIDENTIAL
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Gwinnett Charles Francis and Gwinnett Kathleen C
Bought by
Jennett Nancy Marie and Jennett Steven Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$399,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,364

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2019
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Citrolo Gwinnett Jr Charles Francis and Citrolo Gwinnett Kathleen
Seller's Agent
Shelia Ross
Dr Horton Inc
Buyer's Agent
Cathy Cagno
Local to Coastal Realty
List Price
$288,389
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,389
-2.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jennett Nancy Marie $395,000 None Listed On Document
Citrolo Gwinnett Jr Charles Francis $280,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jennett Nancy Marie $316,000
Previous Owner Citrolo Gwinnett Jr Charles Francis $206,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $280,000 -2.9% $111 / Sq Ft
05/26/2019 05/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 For Sale $288,389 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,971 $327,100 $65,000 $262,100
2024 $3,971 $327,100 $65,000 $262,100
2023 $3,971 $327,100 $65,000 $262,100
2022 $4,058 $305,600 $65,000 $240,600
2021 $3,517 $264,900 $55,000 $209,900
2020 $3,517 $264,900 $55,000 $209,900
2019 $730 $55,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alamance Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 102997

APN: 0228070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.