237 W Chicago Ave Goodwin, SD 57238
Estimated Value: $113,622 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 237 W Chicago Ave, Goodwin, SD 57238 and is currently estimated at $155,406. 237 W Chicago Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Clear Lake Middle School, and Deuel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Bought by
Fieber John M and Fieber Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fieber John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $45,998 | $18,331 | $27,667 |
| 2024 | $420 | $38,723 | $14,665 | $24,058 |
| 2023 | $408 | $33,152 | $11,281 | $21,871 |
| 2022 | $408 | $33,152 | $11,281 | $21,871 |
| 2021 | $314 | $25,555 | $8,058 | $17,497 |
| 2020 | $284 | $22,869 | $5,372 | $17,497 |
| 2019 | $296 | $22,011 | $4,514 | $17,497 |
| 2018 | $274 | $22,011 | $4,514 | $17,497 |
| 2017 | $300 | $20,963 | $4,299 | $16,664 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,963 | $4,299 | $16,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,717 | $3,838 | $14,879 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,671 | $3,746 | $13,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map