237 Wandering Walk Rd Lowgap, NC 27024
Estimated Value: $83,147
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Wandering Walk Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024 and is currently estimated at $83,147. 237 Wandering Walk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Blaine M
Bought by
Aguilar Florencio M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,328
Outstanding Balance
$45,368
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
King Jenna and King Gary Cecil
Bought by
Montgomery Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Groce Carolyn and Groce Michael
Bought by
King Jenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Florencio M | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Blaine | $7,000 | None Available | |
| King Jenna | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Florencio M | $51,328 | |
| Previous Owner | King Jenna | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $15,860 | $10,800 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $204 | $14,110 | $10,800 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $128 | $14,110 | $10,800 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $196 | $14,110 | $10,800 | $3,310 |
| 2021 | $196 | $14,110 | $10,800 | $3,310 |
| 2020 | $177 | $14,200 | $10,800 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $91 | $13,300 | $10,800 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $89 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map