237 Warren St Unit 237 Watertown, MA 02472
West Watertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $892,797
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Warren St Unit 237, Watertown, MA 02472 and is currently estimated at $825,949, approximately $399 per square foot. 237 Warren St Unit 237 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Kendall School, JCDS, Boston's Jewish Community Day School, and Beacon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Smith Lenore A and Smith Francis E
Bought by
Smith Lenore A and Smith Francis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,271
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$711,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lenore A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lenore A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lenore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lenore A | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Lenore A | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lenore A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $745,300 | $458,300 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $600,200 | $445,400 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $589,900 | $438,300 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $532,600 | $395,200 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $6,172 | $503,800 | $366,400 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $503,800 | $366,400 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $5,899 | $458,000 | $348,500 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $422,900 | $319,700 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $391,900 | $308,900 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $369,300 | $296,400 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $342,900 | $269,400 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $317,800 | $244,300 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map